Latest Entries »


I’d say it’s really slim, and it heavily depends on if your novel is very interesting or mysterious depending on what type of genre you wrote. I think the most failing genre is nonfiction. Specifically, a memoir. If you aren’t famous, or did anything that changed the world in some sort of way no one is going to want to publish or buy it. Also, you have to type a very polite and respective query to a literary agent in hopes of getting published.
First things first, don’t brag about your book. It makes it look like you have an ego the size of your head. Most people don’t like that.
Second, don’t praise the literary agent to the point where it’s obvious you are a suck up. Some people hate this, while some enjoy it. Depends who you picked as the literary agent.
Third,
Make sure to type with the best punctuation, grammar, and spelling you have ever done in your whole life. I mean, it makes sense right? You are writing a novel.
Lastly,
Be respective. Don’t bash on other writers, or other people just because you didn’t get published by other literary agents. Also, don’t complain about not getting rejected or other people not noticing your hard work. Complete turn-off.

Well good luck!
slushpilehell.tumblr.com
Perfect examples on what NOT to put in a queary.


Well, for all your people that don’t really follow blues music or jazz, Amy Winehouse just died recently. It’s suspected to be of drug overdose, and died at the young age of 28. You know, there are a lot of celebrities and unknowns that die of drug overdose and I keep thinking, why the hell are people still doing it?
I mean, it’s like a suicidal attempt, only that you don’t want to die. You just keep on using the damn drugs for no reason, and think that life is going to reward you for using drugs. Well, news flash, nothing is going to come out of using drugs. Heck, the only thing that does come out of it is death. I’m sure that you want that, really.
Amy Winehouse, you will forever be in our hearts.
As a person who sang powerfully, and as an idiot for killing your own soul. Have a nice afterlife.

THANKS FOR THE LOVE!


Ok, so I write fanfictions about Katekyo Hitman Reborn and a oneshot about Bleach. So far lots of people have been commenting or reviewing and they all say positive stuff! Which makes me REALLY happy. Except this one review which criticized my  story . I really  appreciated the  advice, though. It helped improve my stories better and lots of people love it. They are also very good writers themselves. Just fangirls joining together . Go 189669! if u were a reader like me u would know what that means! anyways I’m just here to spread the love of reviews and commenters. So thank you very much! Keep on reading and I’ll provide more and more stories :) Stay tuned..


I’m going to review so many books, since I read SO MANY BOOKS and this summer I GOT NOTHING TO DO!

So, I’m setting up a website full of stuff, which I update EVERYDAY with the books I am currently reading and finishing. I’ll put the link up here when I’m done! :)


Oh look, its about 2 hours after the world was supposed to end. i hope the loony bin didn’t kill himself before it happened. Lol, i’ll check the news daily to see if any natural disasters happened.

Hope I didn’t just jinx it. and I’m pretty good at predictions..like once for PE, and the teacher was yelling out random numbers and each student was given a number I would pick a random person and they would actually go! but, that only worked 7 times then stopped ): in a row tho ;D

hey have you ever played this AWESOME BUT ANNOYING coffeeshop game by armor games?

Its pretty hard to beat. I’ll give you the link for it.

http://hoodamath.com/games/coffeeshopgame.php

can yah beat it?


>////<

Wah, our school pe teachers decided to give us presentations that we had to practice in front of EVERYONE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

We worked really hard and failed at the end, but we still got 44/50! Not that bad! Also, after the final day of showing our presentations, we had to play knock it off. I’m starting to think that me and this guy has this fate or destiny or whatever you call it is forcing us to be togther. First, our team played against the guy’s team right? aND i pretended to be like “ok sure whatever” but i was SCREAMING INSIDE. I was like “HOLY CRAP I SUCK AT THIS! THEY’LL JUST LAUGH AT ME WOW” and I sorta ran too fast and the grass was kinda slippery so I slammed into him. He didn’t say anything but I was like “…Sorry!!!” everytime I think about it, I fall into heaps of death. Aghhhh, what kind of girl am I?!??!?!?! Anyways enough about that incident. Then I find out that our trail groups was with his too! And I was like “woah, what a coincidence.” I don’t wanna embarrass myself in front of him AGAIN! I’ll just start being cool. and I asked my mom for a new jacket so i would look cool and finally have ANOTHER jacket unlike..ugh. never mind its too ugly.


1.) MY SCHOOL IS TAKING US TO A TRIP TO CATALINA!!!! A camp too! For four days :) I cannot WAIT! There would be night diving, awesome food, having to live in a cabin with a bitch and her loser friends, and best of all being with my friends!

now, that certain BITCH made me so freaking angry after like 4-5 sentences of conversation. and it was my first time meeting with her.

I shall tell you what happened.

“Could you move away from the list? I can’t see.”

“Uh, could you PUH LEASE add please at the end?” She said mockingly.

“….please?!” Shockingly i said, I might add.

“Sure, cuz you were kinda RUDE back there.”

ugh and before that she slammed her stupid ugly fat fingers on teh wall saying “I don’t wanna be in the same CABIN as them!!!”  I wanted to slap her so hard. but, it was during school, so I can’t say anything . D:<

2.) Suicide websites

I don’t get why people do these things. Why do they hate life? I consider it a gift to live. If they truly weren’t meant to be living a human’s life, why not an ant? you die easier. I heard there were websites that actually have tips and tricks to kill yourself or which one is more PAINFUL than the others. they don’t realize the essence of life, yet they take it so easily. Maybe they just had a sucky life? i mean, sure it would be nice to stop them..but its their choice. maybe the reason they wanted to kill themself is because they can’t CHOOSe anything in this world. gosh, I’m sounding really emo right now. Next topic please~!

3.) Japan Tsunami/Loony Toon guy saying world would end in about 4 hours.

I wonder if that loony bin is preparing to die or something. The world is gonna end when the sun ends. Which is in. .what 5 billion years from now? Yeah, like someone is gonna live THAT long. Even immortal people can die from people stabbing, shooting, and poisoning them. I never heard or read in a book that an immortal lived that long. Come on people, the acropolises isn’t real, so is 2012. I dont really care if its real or not, its better if humanity dies anyways. All we do is kill the earth for our own gain, whats so good to live for? Sure, dreams about jobs and saving the earth and whatnot for young people, but face it, it can never be achieved. I know I sound kinda depressing right now, but its the hard blunt truth and I never lie.

Hmph, about the Tsunami. I don’t think it can get any more worse from now on, since the news aren’t reporting it as much as it started it must’ve been kinda going down a little. But, I’m kinda scared about that nuclear war plant. They should really do it under water, so much better right? I mean all you gotta do is open the roof of the underwater lab and everything will just flow down.

Well, my closing topic for today.
I seriously need a hobby. Like, I got nothing to do. I enjoy writing and typing thats for sure, but nothing really stands out. i don’t have enough money to actually start printing and publishing books, but maybe in the future? i’ll be a famous author. Lol, what a childish dream huh? oh wells, maybe I should accomplish that before I die. hm, what am I gonna live for? Maybe living in the streets that would be adventurous. get some writing material out of it. Oh look, it turned 3 o’clock. I’m just blabbing out here. This is what blogs are for right?  Well we will see if that loony bin was right. Three more hours and counting. See you in a little while. I’ll update after 6 o’clock. Or not.


I love that i can get a hundred percent on my social studies test :). I hope that i can pass my math tests tho. Uughhhh. Anyways i’ve been playing ms again.. Llve that game now. Soo many stuff to do!!! Hmmm oh yeah blogging on this is awesome. I always play with the ipad.

Lots of hw!!!!


Well I’m just saying that if I had a choice between homework and becoming rich and famous but stupid, I’ll probably choose hw. I don’t want to be stupid when I’m grow up. That’s not what my parents taught me, and im freaking azn. I. Solo itchy. California is like hot but very breezy today so I like It. My skull is kinda weird cuz we have like three periods per day right? So we have an extra day to do my hw. I should probably do my math hw. Tho there isn’t much. Uhhh gotta go :) thanks for reading my blog!

iPad frenzyy


Using my familys ipad to type this. Hmm I got nothing to do seriously!!!!!!!! Anyways pe was so hard today I feel like sleeping for ever!!!!! Well my smurfs village is like done with growing potatoes so i should go. Bye!!